Staff and Board

Swindon Dance, enriching lives through dance

 

Viv 
Director

 
Klaudia 
Finance Manager
 
Catherine 
Programme Manager, Professional Artists Programme
 
Mary 
Head of Marketing
Lucy  
Coordinator; Marketing
Chloe
Coordinator; Marketing
 
 
Lynn  
Assistant Manager; Operations

Catarina 
Senior Customer Care Assistant; Operations

Julie  
Customer Care Assistant; Operations

Raymond  
Facilities Coordinator; Operations

 

Sarah 
Head of Education & Development

Abbie
Assistant Manager; Education & Development

Philippa
Coordinator; Education & Development

Holly  
Regional Coordinator (Primary Steps Programme); Education & Development

 

Katie  
Head of the Centre for Advanced Training

Claire  
Finance Officer; Centre for Advanced Training

Hollie  
Assistant Manager; Centre for Advanced Training

Frances  
Administrator; Centre for Advanced Training

 
Catherine 
Coordinator; Centre for Advanced Training (Exeter – Contemporary Programme)

Amie  
Recruitment Coordinator; Centre for Advanced Training

Philippa
Student Liaison; Centre for Advanced Training (Swindon Contemporary Programme)

Billy  
Student Liaison; Centre for Advanced Training (Swindon Sunday programmes)

 

 

Board of Trustees

      • Rob Jandy (Chair)
      • Jenny Jefferies
      • Richard Chappell
      • Robert Bridger
      • Toby Kewen
      • Victor Fung

      Regular Freelance Teachers

      • Anna Watkins (Centre for Advanced Training)
      • Banxy (Centre for Advanced Training)
      • Charlotte Eatock (Centre for Advanced Training)
      • Claudia Albornoz (Education & Development)
      • Ella Goodwin (Education & Development)
      • Emma Carter (Education & Development)
      • Helen Ganberg (Education & Development)
      • Jade Carroll (Education & Development)
      • Jemma Turland (Education & Development)
      • Kimberley Brewser (Education & Development)
      • Maryam Pourian (Centre for Advanced Training)
      • Megan Howe (Education & Development)
      • Morilie Taiwo (Education & Development)
      • Sarah Ferris (Education & Development)
      • Sarah Josh (Education & Development and Centre for Advanced Training)
      • Vicki Plomer (Education & Development and Centre for Advanced Training)
      • Zoe Humphries (Education & Development)

      Regular Musicians

      • Emma Holbrook (Centre for Advanced Training)
      • Peter Haime (Education & Development)

      Youth Volunteers

      • Kieran 
      • Lauren
      • Macy
      • Millie
      • Penny
      • Rebecca

      Volunteers

      • Chenoa Kemble-Young
      • Lisa Monis
      • Patsy Golding