Staff and Board

Swindon Dance, enriching lives through dance

 

Viv Slayford – Artistic Director

 
 

Charlene Smith – Liaison Coordinator

Clare Fantini-Stephens – Marketing & Communications Officer

Lucy Coogan – Marketing;
Centre for Advanced Training and 
Education & Development

Klaudia Franczyk-Zabicka – Finance Officer

 

 
 

Cathy Downes – Programme Manager; Operations

Lynn Caney – Reception Manager

Caterina Britto – Receptionist

Hanna – Receptionist

 

Raymond Clarke – Facilities Coordinator

 

Sarah Fletcher – Programme Manager; Education & Development

Liam Wallace – Coordinator; Education & Development

Carrie Barton-Fox –
Local Coordinator; Education & Development

 

Katie Purcell – Programme Manager; 
Centre for Advanced Training

Claire Kent – Finance Officer; 
Centre for Advanced Training

Lucy Coogan – Administrator; 
Centre for Advanced Training

Claire Brown – Assistant Manager; 
Centre of Advanced Training.

 

Vacant –
Coordinator; Centre for Advanced Training (Street Dance Programme)

 

Vacant – Coordinator; 
Centre for Advanced Training (Swindon)

Catherine Lee – Coordinator; 
Centre for Advanced Training (Exeter)

Charlene Smith – Student Liaison; 
Centre for Advanced Training (Street Dance)

 
Catherine Lee – Programme Manager; Professional Artists Programme

Jo Wilson – Course Leader; Diploma in Dance Pedagogy

 
 
 
 

 
 

Board of Trustees

  • Rob Jandy (Chair)
  • Vicky Drew  (Vice Chair)
  • Sharlene Kelly (Treasurer)
  • Allison Preece
  • Bevan Pont
  • Gaylene Butler
  • Pearl Jordan
  • Victor Fung
  • Robert Bridger (Board sub-group)
  • Richard Chappell (Board sub-group)

Regular Teachers

  • Banxy (Centre for Advanced Training)
  • Carrie Barton-Fox (Education & Development)
  • Charlotte Eatock (Centre for Advanced Training)
  • Claudia Albornoz (Education & Development)
  • Emma Carter (Education & Development)
  • Helen Ganberg (Education & Development)
  • Jemma Turland (Education & Development)
  • Kimberley Brewser (Education & Development)
  • Liam Wallace (Education & Development)
  • Maryam Pourian (Centre for Advanced Training)
  • Megan Howe (Education & Development)
  • Morilie Taiwo (Education & Development)
  • Sarah Ferris (Education & Development)
  • Sarah Josh (Education & Development and Centre for Advanced Training)
  • Tammy Spalding (Education & Development)
  • Zoe Humphries (Education & Development)

Teacher Assistants

  • Macy Monis (Education & Development)
  • Kieran Tilling  (Education & Development)

Regular Musicians

  • Emma Holbrook (Centre for Advanced Training)
  • Otis Jones (Education & Development)
  • Peter Haime (Education & Development)